Golf de Montauban L'Estang plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 141 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 330 |
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 330 |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 358 |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 135 |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 362 |
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 502 |
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 172 |
| 8 | 5 | 6 | 548 |
| 9 | 4 | 10 | 326 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,063 |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 400 |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 411 |
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 184 |
| 13 | 5 | 16 | 480 |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 390 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 353 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 135 |
| 17 | 4 | 7 | 422 |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 515 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,290 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,353 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 330 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 330 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 358 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 135 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 362 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 502 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 172 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 6 | 548 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 10 | 326 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3063 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 400 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 411 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 184 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 16 | 480 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 390 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 353 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 135 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 7 | 422 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 515 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3290 | 49 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6353 | 97 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Occitanie worth exploring.