Golf de Marcilly-Orleans - Parcours Découverte plays 18 holes, par 55, with a slope peaking at 90 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
The club has other courses: Golf de Marcilly-Orleans - Kaleka Course (18 holes, par 55), Golf de Marcilly-Orleans - Marcilly (18 holes, par 72).
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 9 | 146 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 110 |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 130 |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 140 |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 111 |
| 6 | 3 | 5 | 120 |
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 119 |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 116 |
| 9 | 3 | 7 | 142 |
| Out | 27 | · | 1,134 |
| 10 | 3 | 10 | 111 |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 90 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 245 |
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 120 |
| 14 | 3 | 4 | 163 |
| 15 | 3 | 8 | 126 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 90 |
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 193 |
| 18 | 3 | 6 | 140 |
| In | 28 | · | 1,278 |
| Total | 55 | · | 2,412 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 9 | 146 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 110 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 130 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 140 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 111 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 5 | 120 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 119 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 116 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 7 | 142 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 27 | — | 1134 | 33 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 10 | 111 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 90 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 245 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 120 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 4 | 163 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 8 | 126 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 90 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 193 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 6 | 140 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| In | 28 | — | 1278 | 34 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 55 | — | 2412 | 67 | /1 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Centre-Val de Loire worth exploring.