Golf Country Club de Cannes Mougins plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 145 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 359 |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 153 |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 277 |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 294 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 105 |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 295 |
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 449 |
| 8 | 5 | 11 | 422 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 323 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,677 |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 294 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 144 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 338 |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 302 |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 435 |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 142 |
| 16 | 5 | 14 | 420 |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 345 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 274 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,694 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,371 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 359 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 153 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 277 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 294 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 105 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 295 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 449 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 11 | 422 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 323 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2677 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 294 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 144 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 338 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 302 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 435 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 142 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 14 | 420 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 345 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 274 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2694 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5371 | 91 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in PACA · Côte d’Azur worth exploring.