Golf Club des Bouleaux plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 142 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 356 |
| 2 | 3 | 16 | 112 |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 391 |
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 486 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 407 |
| 6 | 5 | 4 | 496 |
| 7 | 4 | 10 | 262 |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 327 |
| 9 | 3 | 18 | 134 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,971 |
| 10 | 3 | 13 | 200 |
| 11 | 4 | 17 | 270 |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 185 |
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 348 |
| 14 | 4 | 7 | 345 |
| 15 | 5 | 5 | 482 |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 309 |
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 207 |
| 18 | 5 | 15 | 455 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,801 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,772 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 356 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 16 | 112 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 391 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 486 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 407 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 4 | 496 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 10 | 262 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 327 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 18 | 134 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2971 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 13 | 200 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 17 | 270 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 185 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 348 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 7 | 345 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 5 | 482 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 309 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 207 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 15 | 455 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2801 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5772 | 94 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Grand Est worth exploring.