Golf Bluegreen Saint Laurent - Saint Laurent plays 18 holes, par 73, with a slope peaking at 143 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
The club has other courses: Golf Bluegreen Saint Laurent - les Menhirs (9 holes, par 34).
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 16 | 257 |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 312 |
| 3 | 5 | 13 | 397 |
| 4 | 3 | 8 | 163 |
| 5 | 4 | 4 | 328 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 396 |
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 178 |
| 8 | 5 | 10 | 443 |
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 230 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,704 |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 363 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 152 |
| 12 | 5 | 5 | 480 |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 321 |
| 14 | 3 | 15 | 175 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 311 |
| 16 | 5 | 14 | 437 |
| 17 | 4 | 3 | 336 |
| 18 | 5 | 9 | 447 |
| In | 37 | · | 3,022 |
| Total | 73 | · | 5,726 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 16 | 257 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 312 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 13 | 397 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 8 | 163 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 4 | 328 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 396 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 178 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 10 | 443 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 230 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2704 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 363 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 152 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 5 | 480 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 321 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 15 | 175 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 311 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 14 | 437 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 3 | 336 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 9 | 447 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 37 | — | 3022 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 73 | — | 5726 | 94 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Bretagne worth exploring.