Auvergne · Rhône-Alpes18 holes · par 72

Evian Resort Golf Club - The Champions Course

Evian Resort Golf Club - The Champions Course · Evian les Bains · 74500
Open in Google Maps →
About this course

Evian Resort Golf Club - The Champions Course
· Evian les Bains.

Evian Resort Golf Club - The Champions Course plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 154 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.

The club has other courses: Evian Resort Golf Club - The Lake Course (6 holes, par 18).

"To really progress on a course, it's not the number of buckets that counts — it's the quality of the drills between rounds."
Scorecard

18 holes · par 72.

Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.

Selected tee
Black· 6,128 m
Par
72
Rating
75,3
Slope
154
HoleParSIMetres
143378
2317154
3413323
447393
5311168
641370
755511
8315193
959476
Out35·2,966
1046376
11410323
1242405
13518463
14314220
1558484
16316145
1744313
18512433
In37·3,162
Total72·6,128
Personalised card · made by Grooves

Print a scorecard
tuned to your handicap.

Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.

Evian Resort Golf Club - The Champions Course
Evian les Bains · 74500 · Auvergne · Rhône-Alpes
Par72
Rating75,3
Slope154
PlayerDateven. 6 nov. 2026Index18,0Play HCP28TeeNoirsFormatStroke play
#ParSIMNetScoreFAIRWAYGIRPUTTS
143378+26✓
2317154+14✓
3413323+15✓
447393+26✓
5311168+14✓
641370+26✓
755511+27✓
8315193+14✓
959476+27✓
Out35—296649/9/9
1046376+26✓
11410323+26✓
1242405+26✓
13518463+16✓
14314220+14✓
1558484+27✓
16316145+14✓
1744313+26✓
18512433+16✓
In37—316251/9/9
Total72—6128100/13/18
You receive 28 strokes from the noirs tee. Holes marked in gold get +1 or +2 over par. Net par total: 100.
+1Stroke received on this hole · ✓ · Circle whether the fairway was hit or missed left or rightCheck if green hit in regulation
Score in the appGrooves

Play Evian Resort Golf Club - The Champions Course
at your best level.

Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.

Program · 7 days before

Preparation
Evian Resort Golf Club - The…

Mon
45 min
Wed
30 min
Fri
60 min
Sun
Round