Domaine et Golf de Vaugouard plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 140 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 215 |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 330 |
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 240 |
| 4 | 4 | 12 | 190 |
| 5 | 3 | 6 | 110 |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 250 |
| 7 | 5 | 14 | 350 |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 170 |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 100 |
| Out | 36 | · | 1,955 |
| 10 | 5 | 11 | 300 |
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 170 |
| 12 | 3 | 13 | 126 |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 270 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 200 |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 93 |
| 16 | 4 | 9 | 190 |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 170 |
| 18 | 5 | 3 | 330 |
| In | 36 | · | 1,849 |
| Total | 72 | · | 3,804 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 215 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 330 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 240 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 12 | 190 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 6 | 110 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 250 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 14 | 350 | 5 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 170 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 100 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 1955 | 41 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 11 | 300 | 5 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 170 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 13 | 126 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 270 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 200 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 93 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 9 | 190 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 170 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 3 | 330 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 1849 | 40 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 3804 | 81 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Centre-Val de Loire worth exploring.