Cap Golf Club du Bois de Ruminghem plays 18 holes, par 73, with a slope peaking at 137 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 448 |
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 334 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 113 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 340 |
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 472 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 375 |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 333 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 359 |
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 181 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,955 |
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 452 |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 128 |
| 12 | 5 | 8 | 432 |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 129 |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 444 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 324 |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 354 |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 254 |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 330 |
| In | 37 | · | 2,847 |
| Total | 73 | · | 5,802 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 448 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 334 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 113 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 340 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 472 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 375 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 333 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 359 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 181 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2955 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 452 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 128 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 8 | 432 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 129 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 444 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 324 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 354 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 254 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 330 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| In | 37 | — | 2847 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 73 | — | 5802 | 94 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Hauts-de-France worth exploring.