Woodington Lake Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 147 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 380 |
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 183 |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 521 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 401 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 355 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 416 |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 124 |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 406 |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 396 |
| Out | 35 | · | 3,182 |
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 495 |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 441 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 416 |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 178 |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 437 |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 507 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 164 |
| 17 | 5 | 4 | 497 |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 375 |
| In | 37 | · | 3,510 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,692 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 380 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 183 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 521 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 401 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 355 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 416 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 124 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 406 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 396 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 3182 | 49 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 495 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 441 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 416 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 178 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 437 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 507 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 164 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 4 | 497 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 375 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 37 | — | 3510 | 50 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6692 | 99 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.