Windermere Valley Golf Course plays 18 holes, par 66, with a slope peaking at 99 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 262 |
| 2 | 3 | 5 | 172 |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 300 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 405 |
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 155 |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 199 |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 309 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 109 |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 282 |
| Out | 32 | · | 2,193 |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 330 |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 283 |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 300 |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 337 |
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 262 |
| 15 | 3 | 8 | 149 |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 133 |
| 17 | 3 | 4 | 168 |
| 18 | 5 | 12 | 451 |
| In | 34 | · | 2,413 |
| Total | 66 | · | 4,606 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 262 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 5 | 172 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 300 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 405 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 199 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 309 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 109 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 282 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 32 | — | 2193 | 39 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 330 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 283 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 300 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 337 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 262 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 8 | 149 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 133 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 4 | 168 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 12 | 451 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 34 | — | 2413 | 40 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 66 | — | 4606 | 79 | /11 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in British Columbia worth exploring.