Whitevale Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 140 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 368 |
| 2 | 5 | 15 | 485 |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 320 |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 173 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 369 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 340 |
| 7 | 5 | 17 | 461 |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 358 |
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 194 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,068 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 363 |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 371 |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 150 |
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 294 |
| 14 | 3 | 14 | 154 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 369 |
| 16 | 5 | 10 | 431 |
| 17 | 5 | 12 | 482 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 406 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,020 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,088 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 368 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 15 | 485 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 320 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 173 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 369 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 340 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 17 | 461 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 358 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 194 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3068 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 363 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 371 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 150 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 294 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 14 | 154 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 369 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 10 | 431 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 12 | 482 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 406 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3020 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6088 | 95 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.