Whitetail Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 133 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 331 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 128 |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 306 |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 271 |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 283 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 361 |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 549 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 172 |
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 454 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,855 |
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 157 |
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 528 |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 358 |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 371 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 357 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 269 |
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 507 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 158 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 370 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,075 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,930 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 331 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 128 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 306 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 271 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 283 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 361 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 549 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 172 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 454 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2855 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 157 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 528 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 358 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 371 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 357 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 269 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 507 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 158 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 370 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3075 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5930 | 93 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.