Weston Golf & Country Club Ltd plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 141 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 374 |
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 298 |
| 3 | 5 | 11 | 434 |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 143 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 407 |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 348 |
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 522 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 118 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 410 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,054 |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 332 |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 215 |
| 12 | 5 | 18 | 472 |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 348 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 402 |
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 176 |
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 495 |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 320 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 411 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,171 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,225 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 374 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 298 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 11 | 434 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 143 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 407 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 348 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 522 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 118 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 410 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3054 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 332 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 215 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 18 | 472 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 348 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 402 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 176 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 495 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 320 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 411 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3171 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6225 | 95 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.