Watson'S Glen Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 141 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 391 |
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 572 |
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 174 |
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 358 |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 371 |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 130 |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 304 |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 517 |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 350 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,167 |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 341 |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 356 |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 366 |
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 147 |
| 14 | 5 | 8 | 507 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 405 |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 428 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 166 |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 517 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,233 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,400 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 391 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 572 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 174 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 358 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 371 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 130 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 304 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 517 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 350 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3167 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 341 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 356 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 366 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 147 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 8 | 507 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 405 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 428 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 166 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 517 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3233 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6400 | 96 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.