Victoriaville (club de Golf) plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 132 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 14 | 304 |
| 2 | 3 | 10 | 182 |
| 3 | 5 | 12 | 468 |
| 4 | 3 | 18 | 120 |
| 5 | 5 | 16 | 454 |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 175 |
| 7 | 4 | 8 | 366 |
| 8 | 5 | 4 | 504 |
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 361 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,934 |
| 10 | 4 | 5 | 371 |
| 11 | 3 | 15 | 148 |
| 12 | 5 | 13 | 475 |
| 13 | 5 | 17 | 439 |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 401 |
| 15 | 3 | 7 | 194 |
| 16 | 5 | 3 | 542 |
| 17 | 3 | 9 | 195 |
| 18 | 4 | 11 | 339 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,104 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,038 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 14 | 304 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 10 | 182 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 12 | 468 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 18 | 120 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 16 | 454 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 175 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 8 | 366 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 4 | 504 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 361 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2934 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 5 | 371 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 15 | 148 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 13 | 475 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 17 | 439 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 401 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 7 | 194 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 3 | 542 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 9 | 195 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 11 | 339 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3104 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6038 | 93 | /12 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Quebec worth exploring.