Verchères (club de Golf) plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 122 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 326 |
| 2 | 5 | 17 | 412 |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 282 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 369 |
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 123 |
| 6 | 5 | 15 | 467 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 334 |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 315 |
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 131 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,759 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 352 |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 358 |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 518 |
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 135 |
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 283 |
| 15 | 5 | 16 | 431 |
| 16 | 3 | 4 | 183 |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 387 |
| 18 | 3 | 6 | 187 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,834 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,593 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 326 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 17 | 412 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 282 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 369 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 123 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 15 | 467 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 334 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 315 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 131 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2759 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 352 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 358 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 518 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 135 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 283 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 16 | 431 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 4 | 183 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 387 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 6 | 187 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2834 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5593 | 89 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Quebec worth exploring.