Vallée du Richelieu (club de Golf) plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 140 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 342 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 383 |
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 477 |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 198 |
| 5 | 4 | 17 | 292 |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 187 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 407 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 382 |
| 9 | 5 | 11 | 479 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,147 |
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 189 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 353 |
| 12 | 5 | 10 | 496 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 406 |
| 14 | 5 | 12 | 485 |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 388 |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 358 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 152 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 424 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,251 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,398 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 342 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 383 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 477 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 198 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 17 | 292 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 187 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 407 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 382 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 11 | 479 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3147 | 49 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 189 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 353 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 10 | 496 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 406 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 12 | 485 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 388 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 358 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 152 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 424 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3251 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6398 | 97 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Quebec worth exploring.