Vallée de la Lièvre (club de Golf de La) plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 141 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 310 |
| 2 | 3 | 4 | 134 |
| 3 | 4 | 18 | 262 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 324 |
| 5 | 5 | 17 | 497 |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 197 |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 342 |
| 8 | 4 | 8 | 369 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 373 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,808 |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 372 |
| 11 | 4 | 7 | 312 |
| 12 | 4 | 9 | 343 |
| 13 | 5 | 16 | 458 |
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 171 |
| 15 | 5 | 15 | 502 |
| 16 | 3 | 11 | 147 |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 355 |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 313 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,973 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,781 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 310 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 4 | 134 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 18 | 262 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 324 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 17 | 497 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 197 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 342 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 8 | 369 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 373 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2808 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 372 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 7 | 312 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 9 | 343 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 16 | 458 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 171 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 15 | 502 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 11 | 147 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 355 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 313 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2973 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5781 | 94 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Quebec worth exploring.