Quebec18 holes · par 72

Val-Des-Sources (club de Golf)

Val-Des-Sources · J1T 3M7(819) 879-5266
Val-Des-Sources (club de Golf) · Val-Des-Sources · J1T 3M7
Open in Google Maps →
About this course

Val-Des-Sources (club de Golf)
· Val-Des-Sources.

Val-Des-Sources (club de Golf) plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 132 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.

"To really progress on a course, it's not the number of buckets that counts — it's the quality of the drills between rounds."
Scorecard

18 holes · par 72.

Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.

Selected tee
Black· 6,283 m
Par
72
Rating
73,2
Slope
132
HoleParSIMetres
1417304
243347
3313189
451509
549343
6515441
747369
8311170
945372
Out36·3,044
10416315
11318191
12514493
1344385
1452476
1548368
16312187
1746413
18410411
In36·3,239
Total72·6,283
Personal scorecard · made by Grooves

Print your card
calibrated for your index.

Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.

Val-Des-Sources (club de Golf)
Val-Des-Sources · J1T 3M7 · Quebec
Par72
Rating73,2
Slope132
PlayerDateven. 6 nov. 2026Index18,0Play HCP22TeeNoirFormatStroke play
#ParSIMNetScoreFAIRWAYGIRPUTTS
1417304+15✓
243347+26✓
3313189+14✓
451509+27✓
549343+15✓
6515441+16✓
747369+15✓
8311170+14✓
945372+15✓
Out36—304447/9/9
10416315+15✓
11318191+14✓
12514493+16✓
1344385+26✓
1452476+27✓
1548368+15✓
16312187+14✓
1746413+15✓
18410411+15✓
In36—323947/9/9
Total72—628394/14/18
You receive 22 strokes from the noir tee. Holes marked in gold get +1 or +2 over par. Net par total: 94.
+1Stroke received on this hole · ✓ · Circle whether the fairway was hit or missed left or rightCheck if green hit in regulation
Score in the appGrooves

Play Val-Des-Sources (club de Golf)
at your best level.

Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.

Program · 7 days before

Preparation
Val-Des-Sources (club de Gol…

Mon
45 min
Wed
30 min
Fri
60 min
Sun
Round