Val des Lacs (club de Golf) plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 131 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 371 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 134 |
| 3 | 5 | 13 | 490 |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 368 |
| 5 | 5 | 15 | 478 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 390 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 387 |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 166 |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 358 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,142 |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 351 |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 157 |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 348 |
| 13 | 5 | 10 | 476 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 387 |
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 328 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 127 |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 343 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 390 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,907 |
| Total | 71 | · | 6,049 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 371 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 134 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 13 | 490 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 368 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 15 | 478 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 390 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 387 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 166 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 358 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3142 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 351 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 157 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 348 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 10 | 476 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 387 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 328 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 127 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 343 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 390 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2907 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 6049 | 93 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Quebec worth exploring.