Upper Canada Golf Course plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 128 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 349 |
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 439 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 121 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 416 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 329 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 358 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 174 |
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 479 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 397 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,062 |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 413 |
| 11 | 5 | 8 | 512 |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 362 |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 103 |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 578 |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 167 |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 400 |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 347 |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 361 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,243 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,305 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 349 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 439 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 121 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 416 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 329 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 358 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 174 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 479 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 397 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3062 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 413 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 8 | 512 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 362 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 103 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 578 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 167 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 400 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 361 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3243 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6305 | 94 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.