Turtle Creek Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 130 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 465 |
| 2 | 3 | 18 | 135 |
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 330 |
| 4 | 4 | 8 | 312 |
| 5 | 3 | 16 | 155 |
| 6 | 4 | 12 | 269 |
| 7 | 3 | 14 | 141 |
| 8 | 4 | 10 | 296 |
| 9 | 5 | 6 | 497 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,600 |
| 10 | 4 | 7 | 339 |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 375 |
| 12 | 3 | 17 | 151 |
| 13 | 5 | 3 | 448 |
| 14 | 3 | 15 | 146 |
| 15 | 4 | 9 | 347 |
| 16 | 4 | 13 | 315 |
| 17 | 3 | 11 | 143 |
| 18 | 5 | 5 | 497 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,761 |
| Total | 70 | · | 5,361 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 465 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 18 | 135 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 330 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 8 | 312 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 16 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 12 | 269 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 14 | 141 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 10 | 296 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 6 | 497 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2600 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 7 | 339 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 375 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 17 | 151 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 3 | 448 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 15 | 146 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 9 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 13 | 315 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 11 | 143 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 5 | 497 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2761 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 5361 | 89 | /12 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.