Tsawwassen Springs Golf Course plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 110 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 283 |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 207 |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 310 |
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 150 |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 434 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 293 |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 248 |
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 450 |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 116 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,491 |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 263 |
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 275 |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 272 |
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 144 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 305 |
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 130 |
| 16 | 5 | 12 | 443 |
| 17 | 3 | 4 | 208 |
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 443 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,483 |
| Total | 70 | · | 4,974 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 283 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 207 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 310 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 150 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 434 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 293 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 248 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 450 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 116 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2491 | 42 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 263 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 275 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 272 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 144 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 305 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 130 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 12 | 443 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 4 | 208 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 443 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2483 | 42 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 4974 | 84 | /12 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in British Columbia worth exploring.