Tpc Toronto At Osprey Valley plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 138 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 470 |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 351 |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 371 |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 370 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 402 |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 188 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 416 |
| 8 | 5 | 17 | 445 |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 394 |
| Out | 37 | · | 3,407 |
| 10 | 3 | 16 | 159 |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 391 |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 198 |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 335 |
| 14 | 3 | 14 | 182 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 456 |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 433 |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 134 |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 512 |
| In | 33 | · | 2,800 |
| Total | 70 | · | 6,207 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 470 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 351 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 371 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 370 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 402 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 188 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 416 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 17 | 445 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 394 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 37 | — | 3407 | 50 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 16 | 159 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 391 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 198 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 335 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 14 | 182 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 456 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 433 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 134 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 512 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 33 | — | 2800 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 6207 | 95 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.