Thundering Waters Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 131 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 293 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 387 |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 184 |
| 4 | 5 | 15 | 432 |
| 5 | 5 | 7 | 502 |
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 165 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 279 |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 193 |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 458 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,893 |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 192 |
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 300 |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 457 |
| 13 | 3 | 6 | 208 |
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 371 |
| 15 | 5 | 14 | 494 |
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 155 |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 398 |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 505 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,080 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,973 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 293 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 387 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 184 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 15 | 432 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 7 | 502 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 165 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 279 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 193 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 458 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2893 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 192 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 300 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 457 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 6 | 208 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 371 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 14 | 494 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 398 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 505 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3080 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5973 | 92 | /12 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.