The Thornhill Club - Thornhill Country Club - Championship plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 137 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 372 |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 352 |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 299 |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 346 |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 185 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 403 |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 156 |
| 8 | 5 | 11 | 532 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 378 |
| Out | 35 | · | 3,023 |
| 10 | 3 | 16 | 168 |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 346 |
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 187 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 379 |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 367 |
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 550 |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 338 |
| 17 | 5 | 18 | 415 |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 350 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,100 |
| Total | 71 | · | 6,123 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 372 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 352 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 299 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 346 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 185 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 403 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 156 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 11 | 532 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 378 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 3023 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 16 | 168 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 346 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 187 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 379 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 367 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 550 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 338 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 18 | 415 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 350 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3100 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 6123 | 95 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.