The Royal Montreal Golf Club - Royal Montreal Golf Club (the) - Red plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 132 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 358 |
| 2 | 5 | 9 | 510 |
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 171 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 390 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 391 |
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 350 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 137 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 378 |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 401 |
| Out | 35 | · | 3,086 |
| 10 | 3 | 6 | 197 |
| 11 | 5 | 12 | 480 |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 341 |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 346 |
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 522 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 427 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 156 |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 315 |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 363 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,147 |
| Total | 71 | · | 6,233 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 358 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 9 | 510 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 171 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 390 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 391 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 350 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 137 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 378 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 401 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 3086 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 6 | 197 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 12 | 480 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 341 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 346 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 522 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 427 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 156 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 315 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 363 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3147 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 6233 | 94 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Quebec worth exploring.