The Okanagan Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 134 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 314 |
| 2 | 5 | 9 | 494 |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 314 |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 209 |
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 338 |
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 477 |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 208 |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 390 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 403 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,147 |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 306 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 155 |
| 12 | 5 | 16 | 497 |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 363 |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 283 |
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 211 |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 369 |
| 17 | 5 | 2 | 498 |
| 18 | 3 | 8 | 185 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,867 |
| Total | 71 | · | 6,014 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 314 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 9 | 494 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 314 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 209 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 338 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 477 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 208 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 390 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 403 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3147 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 306 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 16 | 497 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 363 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 283 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 211 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 369 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 2 | 498 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 8 | 185 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2867 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 6014 | 93 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in British Columbia worth exploring.