The Nest At Friday Harbour plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 131 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 311 |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 133 |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 433 |
| 4 | 4 | 17 | 348 |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 386 |
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 510 |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 491 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 188 |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 422 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,222 |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 331 |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 523 |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 222 |
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 298 |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 521 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 441 |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 363 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 170 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 401 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,270 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,492 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 311 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 133 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 433 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 17 | 348 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 386 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 510 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 491 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 188 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 422 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3222 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 331 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 523 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 222 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 298 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 521 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 441 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 363 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 170 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 401 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3270 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6492 | 95 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.