The Glencoe Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 134 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 13 | 502 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 421 |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 136 |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 512 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 422 |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 119 |
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 510 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 375 |
| 9 | 3 | 11 | 162 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,159 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 459 |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 403 |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 194 |
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 327 |
| 14 | 3 | 6 | 155 |
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 239 |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 326 |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 316 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 352 |
| In | 34 | · | 2,771 |
| Total | 70 | · | 5,930 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 13 | 502 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 421 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 136 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 512 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 422 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 119 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 510 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 375 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 11 | 162 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3159 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 459 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 403 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 194 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 327 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 6 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 239 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 326 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 316 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 352 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| In | 34 | — | 2771 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 5930 | 93 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Alberta worth exploring.