The Fox Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 131 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 12 | 501 |
| 2 | 3 | 14 | 187 |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 340 |
| 4 | 5 | 16 | 421 |
| 5 | 4 | 10 | 361 |
| 6 | 3 | 4 | 190 |
| 7 | 4 | 18 | 277 |
| 8 | 5 | 6 | 517 |
| 9 | 3 | 8 | 183 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,977 |
| 10 | 4 | 11 | 348 |
| 11 | 4 | 9 | 386 |
| 12 | 4 | 13 | 300 |
| 13 | 3 | 7 | 149 |
| 14 | 4 | 15 | 284 |
| 15 | 4 | 3 | 310 |
| 16 | 5 | 17 | 462 |
| 17 | 3 | 1 | 210 |
| 18 | 5 | 5 | 521 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,970 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,947 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 12 | 501 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 14 | 187 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 340 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 16 | 421 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 10 | 361 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 4 | 190 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 18 | 277 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 6 | 517 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 8 | 183 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2977 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 11 | 348 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 9 | 386 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 13 | 300 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 7 | 149 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 15 | 284 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 3 | 310 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 17 | 462 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 1 | 210 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 5 | 521 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2970 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5947 | 92 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.