Terrebonne (club de Golf) plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 126 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 490 |
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 328 |
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 185 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 365 |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 357 |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 308 |
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 485 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 151 |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 359 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,028 |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 302 |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 155 |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 349 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 355 |
| 14 | 3 | 14 | 168 |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 348 |
| 16 | 5 | 12 | 487 |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 332 |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 478 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,974 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,002 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 490 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 328 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 185 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 365 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 357 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 308 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 485 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 151 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 359 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3028 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 302 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 349 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 355 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 14 | 168 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 348 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 12 | 487 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 332 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 478 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2974 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6002 | 91 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Quebec worth exploring.