Sunningdale Golf & Country Club - Sunningdale West Course plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 124 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 347 |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 155 |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 396 |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 211 |
| 5 | 5 | 15 | 503 |
| 6 | 5 | 17 | 443 |
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 151 |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 411 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 411 |
| Out | 35 | · | 3,028 |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 315 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 366 |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 343 |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 391 |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 149 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 412 |
| 16 | 5 | 14 | 509 |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 346 |
| 18 | 3 | 12 | 175 |
| In | 35 | · | 3,006 |
| Total | 70 | · | 6,034 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 396 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 211 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 15 | 503 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 17 | 443 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 151 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 411 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 411 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 3028 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 315 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 366 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 343 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 391 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 149 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 412 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 14 | 509 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 346 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 12 | 175 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 3006 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 6034 | 91 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.