Sturgeon Valley Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 125 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 11 | 483 |
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 351 |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 376 |
| 4 | 5 | 15 | 442 |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 146 |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 369 |
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 158 |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 366 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 389 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,080 |
| 10 | 5 | 18 | 463 |
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 307 |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 168 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 363 |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 377 |
| 15 | 5 | 14 | 466 |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 376 |
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 138 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 401 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,059 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,139 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 11 | 483 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 351 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 376 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 15 | 442 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 146 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 369 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 158 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 366 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 389 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3080 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 18 | 463 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 307 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 168 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 363 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 377 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 14 | 466 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 376 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 138 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 401 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3059 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6139 | 92 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Alberta worth exploring.