Stonebridge Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 128 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 374 |
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 166 |
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 481 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 351 |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 295 |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 331 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 119 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 362 |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 110 |
| Out | 34 | · | 2,589 |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 469 |
| 11 | 3 | 8 | 176 |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 332 |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 142 |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 315 |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 506 |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 353 |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 169 |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 457 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,919 |
| Total | 70 | · | 5,508 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 374 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 166 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 481 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 351 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 295 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 331 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 119 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 362 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 110 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 34 | — | 2589 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 469 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 8 | 176 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 332 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 142 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 315 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 506 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 353 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 169 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 457 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2919 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 5508 | 90 | /12 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.