Stewart Creek Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 143 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 353 |
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 511 |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 161 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 439 |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 382 |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 506 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 373 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 225 |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 194 |
| Out | 35 | · | 3,144 |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 374 |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 565 |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 198 |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 394 |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 269 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 404 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 431 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 148 |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 485 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,268 |
| Total | 71 | · | 6,412 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 353 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 511 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 161 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 439 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 382 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 506 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 373 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 225 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 194 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 3144 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 374 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 565 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 198 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 394 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 269 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 404 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 431 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 148 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 485 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3268 | 49 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 6412 | 97 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Alberta worth exploring.