Saint. Charles Country Club - Saint. Charles C.c. (w/n Woods/mackenzie) plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 131 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 479 |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 317 |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 351 |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 202 |
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 467 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 369 |
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 177 |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 320 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 372 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,054 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 379 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 409 |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 237 |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 364 |
| 14 | 5 | 8 | 460 |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 119 |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 344 |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 178 |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 533 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,023 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,077 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 479 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 317 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 351 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 202 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 467 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 369 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 177 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 320 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 372 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3054 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 379 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 409 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 237 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 364 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 8 | 460 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 119 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 344 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 178 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 533 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3023 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6077 | 93 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Manitoba worth exploring.