Spur Valley Golf Resort plays 18 holes, par 66, with a slope peaking at 107 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 366 |
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 126 |
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 108 |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 319 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 367 |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 130 |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 105 |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 227 |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 466 |
| Out | 33 | · | 2,214 |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 366 |
| 11 | 3 | 10 | 126 |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 108 |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 319 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 367 |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 130 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 105 |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 227 |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 466 |
| In | 33 | · | 2,214 |
| Total | 66 | · | 4,428 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 366 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 126 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 108 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 319 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 367 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 130 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 105 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 227 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 466 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 33 | — | 2214 | 40 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 366 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 10 | 126 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 108 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 319 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 367 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 130 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 105 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 227 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 466 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 33 | — | 2214 | 40 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 66 | — | 4428 | 80 | /10 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in British Columbia worth exploring.