Springfield Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 119 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 278 |
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 391 |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 232 |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 95 |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 429 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 365 |
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 177 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 336 |
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 187 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,490 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 297 |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 471 |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 141 |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 326 |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 112 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 336 |
| 16 | 5 | 10 | 403 |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 119 |
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 225 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,430 |
| Total | 70 | · | 4,920 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 278 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 391 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 232 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 95 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 429 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 365 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 177 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 336 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 187 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2490 | 43 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 297 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 471 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 141 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 326 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 112 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 336 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 10 | 403 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 119 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 225 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2430 | 42 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 4920 | 85 | /12 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.