Spring Lakes Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 133 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 343 |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 332 |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 496 |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 158 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 331 |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 460 |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 372 |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 341 |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 148 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,981 |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 446 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 154 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 310 |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 166 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 363 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 373 |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 173 |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 349 |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 519 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,853 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,834 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 343 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 332 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 496 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 158 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 331 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 460 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 372 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 341 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 148 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2981 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 446 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 154 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 310 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 166 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 363 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 373 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 173 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 349 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 519 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2853 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5834 | 92 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.