Southside Golf Course plays 18 holes, par 63, with a slope peaking at 102 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 373 |
| 2 | 3 | 18 | 103 |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 182 |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 357 |
| 5 | 4 | 8 | 304 |
| 6 | 3 | 12 | 155 |
| 7 | 3 | 14 | 130 |
| 8 | 4 | 10 | 320 |
| 9 | 3 | 16 | 119 |
| Out | 31 | · | 2,043 |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 344 |
| 11 | 3 | 11 | 158 |
| 12 | 3 | 17 | 126 |
| 13 | 4 | 9 | 312 |
| 14 | 3 | 13 | 152 |
| 15 | 3 | 15 | 121 |
| 16 | 4 | 7 | 350 |
| 17 | 5 | 5 | 490 |
| 18 | 3 | 1 | 198 |
| In | 32 | · | 2,251 |
| Total | 63 | · | 4,294 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 373 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 18 | 103 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 182 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 357 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 8 | 304 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 12 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 14 | 130 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 10 | 320 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 16 | 119 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 31 | — | 2043 | 39 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 344 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 11 | 158 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 17 | 126 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 9 | 312 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 13 | 152 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 15 | 121 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 7 | 350 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 5 | 490 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 1 | 198 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| In | 32 | — | 2251 | 40 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 63 | — | 4294 | 79 | /8 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Manitoba worth exploring.