Sherwood Forest Country Club plays 18 holes, par 64, with a slope peaking at 94 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 13 | 124 |
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 219 |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 196 |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 165 |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 170 |
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 442 |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 254 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 331 |
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 135 |
| Out | 32 | · | 2,036 |
| 10 | 3 | 14 | 124 |
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 219 |
| 12 | 3 | 4 | 196 |
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 165 |
| 14 | 3 | 2 | 170 |
| 15 | 5 | 12 | 442 |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 254 |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 331 |
| 18 | 3 | 10 | 135 |
| In | 32 | · | 2,036 |
| Total | 64 | · | 4,072 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 13 | 124 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 219 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 196 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 165 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 170 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 442 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 254 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 331 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 135 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 32 | — | 2036 | 39 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 14 | 124 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 219 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 4 | 196 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 165 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 2 | 170 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 12 | 442 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 254 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 331 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 10 | 135 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| In | 32 | — | 2036 | 38 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 64 | — | 4072 | 77 | /8 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Saskatchewan worth exploring.