Seven Lakes Championship Golf plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 127 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 355 |
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 217 |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 407 |
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 491 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 155 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 427 |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 534 |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 322 |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 357 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,265 |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 337 |
| 11 | 3 | 8 | 208 |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 379 |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 478 |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 505 |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 140 |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 375 |
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 172 |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 361 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,955 |
| Total | 71 | · | 6,220 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 355 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 217 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 407 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 491 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 427 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 534 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 322 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 357 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3265 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 337 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 8 | 208 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 379 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 478 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 505 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 140 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 375 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 172 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 361 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2955 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 6220 | 92 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.