Scenic Woods Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 131 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 480 |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 361 |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 343 |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 259 |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 389 |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 333 |
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 176 |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 303 |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 161 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,805 |
| 10 | 5 | 8 | 459 |
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 240 |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 511 |
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 165 |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 306 |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 373 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 229 |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 361 |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 434 |
| In | 37 | · | 3,078 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,883 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 480 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 361 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 343 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 259 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 389 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 333 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 176 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 303 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 161 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2805 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 8 | 459 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 240 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 511 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 165 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 306 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 373 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 229 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 361 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 434 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 37 | — | 3078 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5883 | 92 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.