Sainte-Marie (club de Golf) plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 138 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 327 |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 320 |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 182 |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 489 |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 306 |
| 6 | 5 | 15 | 434 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 375 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 137 |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 335 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,905 |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 352 |
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 155 |
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 402 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 336 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 311 |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 128 |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 320 |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 389 |
| 18 | 5 | 16 | 443 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,836 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,741 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 327 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 320 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 182 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 489 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 306 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 15 | 434 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 375 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 137 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 335 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2905 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 352 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 402 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 336 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 311 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 128 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 320 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 389 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 16 | 443 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2836 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5741 | 94 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Quebec worth exploring.