Royal Stouffville Golf Course plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 129 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 304 |
| 2 | 5 | 6 | 476 |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 363 |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 352 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 374 |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 138 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 409 |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 457 |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 325 |
| Out | 37 | · | 3,198 |
| 10 | 3 | 17 | 150 |
| 11 | 5 | 5 | 458 |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 352 |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 379 |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 184 |
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 314 |
| 16 | 5 | 12 | 439 |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 414 |
| 18 | 3 | 14 | 169 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,859 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,057 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 304 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 6 | 476 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 363 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 352 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 374 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 138 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 409 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 457 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 325 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 37 | — | 3198 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 17 | 150 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 5 | 458 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 352 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 379 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 184 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 314 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 12 | 439 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 414 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 14 | 169 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2859 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6057 | 92 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.