Rocky Crest Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 133 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 13 | 429 |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 344 |
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 197 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 398 |
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 154 |
| 6 | 5 | 17 | 514 |
| 7 | 5 | 15 | 431 |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 169 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 389 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,025 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 346 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 411 |
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 507 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 418 |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 170 |
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 324 |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 411 |
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 179 |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 506 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,272 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,297 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 13 | 429 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 344 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 197 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 398 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 154 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 17 | 514 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 15 | 431 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 169 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 389 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3025 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 346 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 411 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 507 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 418 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 170 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 324 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 411 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 179 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 506 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3272 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6297 | 95 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.