Rockway Golf Course plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 115 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 283 |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 276 |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 138 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 336 |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 344 |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 164 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 359 |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 278 |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 259 |
| Out | 34 | · | 2,437 |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 379 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 116 |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 230 |
| 13 | 5 | 10 | 395 |
| 14 | 3 | 6 | 174 |
| 15 | 5 | 12 | 443 |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 136 |
| 17 | 5 | 14 | 396 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 334 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,603 |
| Total | 70 | · | 5,040 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 283 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 276 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 138 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 336 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 344 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 164 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 359 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 278 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 259 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 34 | — | 2437 | 42 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 379 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 116 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 230 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 10 | 395 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 6 | 174 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 12 | 443 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 136 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 14 | 396 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 334 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2603 | 43 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 5040 | 85 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.