Riverview Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 116 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 380 |
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 479 |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 146 |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 375 |
| 5 | 5 | 15 | 441 |
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 281 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 387 |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 199 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 395 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,083 |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 314 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 411 |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 385 |
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 512 |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 151 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 341 |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 155 |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 343 |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 380 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,992 |
| Total | 71 | · | 6,075 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 380 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 479 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 146 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 375 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 15 | 441 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 281 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 387 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 199 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 395 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3083 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 314 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 411 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 385 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 512 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 151 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 341 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 343 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 380 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2992 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 6075 | 90 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Alberta worth exploring.