Riverside Golf Course (milk River) plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 109 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 140 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 315 |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 452 |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 139 |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 236 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 228 |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 327 |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 302 |
| 9 | 5 | 17 | 420 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,559 |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 140 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 315 |
| 12 | 5 | 6 | 452 |
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 139 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 236 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 228 |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 327 |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 302 |
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 420 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,559 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,118 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 140 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 315 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 452 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 139 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 236 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 228 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 327 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 302 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 17 | 420 | 5 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2559 | 42 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 140 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 315 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 6 | 452 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 139 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 236 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 228 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 327 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 302 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 420 | 5 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2559 | 41 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5118 | 83 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Alberta worth exploring.